Main Menu English Русский
Contacts FAQ Links
Infraoder CARIDEA // Family Crangonidae
Genus Notocrangon Coutière, 1900
Only one species known from this genus (WoRMS, 2017) -
Notocrangon antarcticus (Pfeffer, 1887)
This species found at the depth by 600-800 m around Antarcic.
Synonyms: Crangon antarcticus Pfeffer, 1887   (WoRMS, 2017)
Crangon (Notocrangon) antarcticus gracilis Borradaile, 1916   (WoRMS, 2017)
Antarctic        
Full or partial publication of any materials of this site on the Internet is possible only upon receipt of written permission from the site administration with the obligatory indication of direct indexed references to the original material.
Full or partial publication of any materials of this site in any other media is possible only by special agreement with the administration of the site
www.decapoda.aquarius-s.ru

www.aquarius-s.ru